Past Resident Artists

ImageNameCountryYear
ImageNameCountryYear
Yen Noh South Korea 2016
Gan Siong King Malaysia 2016
Ernesto Bautista El Salvador 2016
Eduardo Cachucho South Africa 2015
Stephanie Bickford-Smith UK 2015
Timoteus Anggawan Kusno Indonesia 2015
Constantinos Taliotis Cyprus 2014
Florencia Rodríguez Giles Argentina 2014
Seyit Battal Kurt Netherlands 2014
Nandesha Shanthi Prakash India 2013
Sybille Neumeyer Germany 2013
Rodrigo Gonzalez Castillo México 2013
Eunju Yoo South Korea 2012
Basir Mahmood Pakistan 2012
Özgür Demirci Turkey 2012
Fazal Rizvi Pakistan 2011
Wai Keung Hui Hong Kong 2011
Wojciech Gilewicz Poland 2011
Jason Kofke USA 2010
David Brazier (with Kelda Free) Australia 2010
Song Ming Ang Singapore 2010
Wu, Shang-Lin Taiwan 2009
Doreen Uhlig Germany 2009
Daniel Seiple USA 2009
Kang Ya-chu Taiwan 2008
Joshua Sofaer UK 2008
Daniel Salomon France 2008
Paulien Oltheten Netherlands 2008
SHIINA, Takehito Japan 2007
LEE Szu-Hui Taiwan 2007
Debbie HAN USA 2007
Srinivasa Prasad BANGALORE India 2007
Donald ABAD France 2007
Sudsiri Pui-ock Thailand 2006
Tea Makipaa Finland 2006
Goh Ideta Japan 2006
Hung I-Ching Taiwan 2006
Tiffany Chung USA 2006
Hikaru Fujii Japan 2005
Jonathan Hernández Mexico 2005
Ayaz Hussain Jokhio Pakistan 2005
Chen Yi-Chien Taiwan 2005
Ruby Osorio USA 2005
Rikke Luther Denmark 2004
Lin Chien-Jung Taiwan 2004
Tomoko Inagaki Japan 2004
Bojan Fajfric Serbia and Montenegro 2004
Santiago Cucullu USA 2004
Le Thua Tien Vietnam 2003
Meiro Koizumi Japan 2003
Ristyo Eko Hartanto Indonesia 2003
Alicia Framis Spain 2003
Sanford Biggers USA 2003
Douglas Ross USA 2002
Lee Wan-Chen Taiwan 2002
Minako Kitayama Japan 2002
Sabine Delcour France 2002
Vincensius "Venzha" Christiawan Indonesia 2002
James Sheehan USA 2001
Kyoko Sawanobori Japan 2001
Tuksina Pipitkul Thailand 2001
Pius Sigit Kuncoro Indonesia 2001
Nicolas Floc'h France 2001
Chen Cheng-Tsai Taiwan 2001
Wang Te-Yu Taiwan 2000
Didier Trenet France 2000
Tatsuo Majima Japan 2000
Brad Brown USA 2000
Risa Sato Japan 1999
Kristin Lucas USA 1999
Arunkumar H.G. India 1999
Lilian Bourgeat France 1999
Zhang Wei China 1998
Susyilawati Sulaiman Malaysia 1998
Shigeaki Iwai Japan 1998
Jeannie Carmen Crosby USA 1998
Didier Courbot France 1998
Katharina Copony Austria 1998
Tang Hui China 1997
SHIMABUKU Japan 1997
Pierre Joseph France 1997
Sid Gomez Hildawa the Philippines 1997
Jochen Flinzer Germany 1997
Teresita Fernández USA 1997
Jun'ya Yamaide Japan 1996
Shin Ji-Young Korea 1996
Tawatchai Puntusawasdi Thailand 1996
Sharon Lockhart USA 1996
Bernard Joisten France 1996
Elmer Borlongan the Philippines 1996
Jang Nam-Yong Korea 1995
Jason Lim Singapore 1995
Ava Gerber USA 1995
Wijit Apichatkriengkrai Thailand 1995
Stephen Andrews Canada 1995
Angela Bulloch UK 1994
Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster France 1994